High Tech Health Ltd, Ascot

High Tech Health Ltd
8 QUEENS SQUARE, ASCOT BUSINESS PARK, LYNDHURST ROAD
SL5 9FE Ascot
Berkshire England
Fax:
0845 225 5612
Phone:
0845 871 9494
Phone:
0845 871 5989

Official Data

Official Name
ACTEGY LIMITED
Reg. office address
REFLEX, CAIN ROAD, RG12 1HL, BRACKNELL, Berkshire
Company Number
04819502
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/03/2012 - HIGH TECH HEALTH LIMITED
SIC Code
27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
Date of Incorporation
03 Jul 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
8 Queens Square Ascot Business Park Lyndhurst Road Ascot Berkshire SL5 9FE

Description

Ultralieve is designed to aid the repair of sprains and strains, and to relieve the pain and discomfort you get from them. It uses the same ultrasound technology as physiotherapists and has been adapted for home use.


Company description
Actegy is a family-owned business, started in the UK in 2003. Headquartered in Ascot in the UK, where we develop and design our products. All Ultralieve devices are made in a state-of-the art manufacturing facility, enabling us to constantly ensure the very highest standards of production and quality control. Josh & Roseanna Penny Founders & Owners.
Keywords:
Home Appliances Manufacturer, Manufacture Of Electric Appliances, Healthcare Companies
High Tech Health Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for High Tech Health Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. PAUL BEVAN HOSPICE/PAUL BEVAN HOUSE, KINGS RIDE
    SL5 7RD  Ascot
  2. WINKFIELD ROAD
    SL5 0QJ  Ascot
  3. STATION ROAD
    SL5 0QJ  Ascot
  4. 4A CROWN ROW
    RG12 0TH  Bracknell
  5. 1 COUNTRY LANE
    RG42 3JP  Warfield
  6. 1 COUNTY LANE
    RG42 3JP  Warfield
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies